English (Sexology)
wife swapping [correct]; swinging [correct, see observation]
DEF: Sexual activity in which two or more married couples exchange partners.
CONT: The husband wanted to give up swinging and return to a monogamous marriage.
OBS: According to Random House Dictionary "swinging" is considered to be a slang term.
French (Sexologie)
échange de partenaires [proposal, masculine noun]