English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
promiscuous species [correct]
CONT: Although most members of the subfamily Scolopacinae are monogamous, some species are polygynous, polyandrous, or promiscuous.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
espèce pratiquant la promiscuité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la plupart des membres de la sous-famille des Scolopacinés soient monogames, certaines espèces sont polygynes, polyandres ou pratiquent la promiscuité.