English (Jewellery)
signet ring [correct]; initial ring [correct]
DEF: a finger ring having a bezel engraved with a signet, seal, or monogram or bearing a stone so engraved.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
chevalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bague à large chaton plat sur lequel sont gravées des armoiries, des initiales.