English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
mintmaster's mark [correct]
DEF: Single or multiple initials, monogram, or symbol identifying the mintmaster responsible for the coin.
OBS: See related term: mint mark.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
marque de président de la Monnaie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il n'y en a pas sur les pièces de monnaie canadienne.