English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
azithromycin isopropanolate monohydrate [correct]; azithromycin monohydrate isopropanol clathrate [correct]
CONT: [The company] has advised the applicants that its tablets will contain azithromycin isopropanolate monohydrate, which is also known as azithromycin monohydrate isopropanol clathrate(the "monohydrate").
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isopropanolate d'azithromycine monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; clathrate de l'isopropanol et de l'azithromycine monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: clathrate : Ce terme signifie que l'isopropanol est inclus (caché dans) l'azithromycine monohydrate.