English (Trade Names; Plastics Industry; Packaging)
Polyflex™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Monsanto Chemical Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie des plastiques; Emballages)
Polyflex [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: (...) film de polystyrène bi-axial, [de] Monsanto Chemical (...)
OBS: PolyflexMC : Marque de commerce de Monsanto Chemical Co.