English (Silviculture)
seedling year [correct]
DEF: A year in which any species produces abundant first-year seedlings, i.e. natural regeneration.
OBS: [It refers] particularly to the coincidence of a Shorea robusta seed year and a timely monsoon.
French (Sylviculture)
année d'ensemencement acquis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Année de production abondante de semis ayant survécu au moins un an (régénération naturelle), et provenant de toute espèce d'arbre.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
año de buena repoblación [correct, masculine noun]