English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
monsoon rain [correct]
DEF: Precipitation, usually heavy, associated with monsoon winds.
OBS: The rain begins over most of SE Asia in late May and over India by middle or late June.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie de mousson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation, généralement forte, associée aux vents de mousson.
OBS: La pluie commence sur la plus grande partie de l'Asie du Sud-Est à la fin mai et en Inde vers le milieu ou la fin de juin.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia del monzón [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación, habitualmente intensa, asociada con los vientos del monzón.
OBS: La lluvia comienza sobre la mayor parte del sudeste de Asia a fines de mayo y sobre la India a mediados o fines de junio.