English (Atmospheric Physics)
progression of the monsoon [correct]; monsoon progression [correct]
DEF: Over a large area, the fairly slow advance of the air mass carried by the summer monsoon.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
progression de la mousson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur une vaste région, progression relativement lente de la masse d'air transportée par la mousson d'été.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
progresión del monzón [feminine noun]
DEF: Sobre una zona extensa, el avance relativamente lento de la masa de aire transportada por el monzón de verano.