English (Atmospheric Physics)
monsoon low [correct]; monsoon depression
DEF: Depression in monsoon regions which is situated over the continent in summer and over the ocean in winter.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression de mousson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression des régions affectées par la mousson, située sur le continent en été et sur l'océan en hiver.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
baja del monzón
DEF: Depresión situada sobre el continente en el verano y sobre el océano en invierno en las regiones monzónicas.