English (Plant and Crop Production)
kharif [correct, noun]
DEF: India's autumn and lesser crop that consists chiefly of pearl millet, durra and maize and that is sown in June just before the monsoon rains and is harvested from August on.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
kharif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En Inde, récolte d'automne mise en terre en juin juste avant la mousson.