English (Climatology)
tropical monsoon climate [correct]
DEF: One of Köppen's tropical rainy climates; it is sufficiently warm and rainy to produce tropical rainforest vegetation, but it does exhibit the monsoon influence in that it has a winter dry season.
French (Climatologie)
climat de mousson tropicale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des climats pluvieux tropicaux de Köppen; il est assez chaud et pluvieux pour produire une végétation de forêt ombrophile tropicale, mais sa saison hivernale sèche indique l'influence de la mousson.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima del monzón tropical [masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los climas lluviosos tropicales de Köppen; es suficientemente cálido y lluvioso para producir una vegetación de clima tropical, pero su estación invernal seca indica la influencia del monzón.