English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
La Macaza Institution [correct, Quebec]
OBS: La Macaza Institution is located in La Macaza, Quebec, in the Laurentians region about 190 kilometres northwest of Montréal, beside the Mont Tremblant International Airport.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de La Macaza [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: L'Établissement de La Macaza est situé à La Macaza Québec dans la région des Laurentides à environ 190 km au nord-ouest de Montréal, en bordure de l'Aéroport international de Mont-Tremblant.