English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Museums)
photographic montage [correct]
CONT: CCI [Canadian Conservation Institute] treated Newfoundland Heroes, a photographic montage in the collection of The Rooms Provincial Archives, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Muséologie)
montage photographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ICC [Institut canadien de conservation] a traité l'affiche Newfoundland Heroes, un montage photographique de la collection des Archives provinciales The Rooms de St. John's à Terre‑Neuve‑et‑Labrador.