English (Aboriginal Law; Indigenous Arts and Culture; Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
Makusham dance [correct]
CONT: [Elders] often preside over official ceremonies which usually end with the "Makusham" dance, a traditional Montagnais dance which is performed to the sound of drums accompanied by songs.
French (Droit autochtone; Arts et culture autochtones; Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
danse du Makusham [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les Anciens] président souvent des cérémonies officielles qui se terminent habituellement par la danse du «Makusham», danse traditionnelle des Montagnais qui s'exécute au son du tambour accompagné de chants.