English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Arnica montana extract
DEF: An extract of the dried flowerheads of the arnica, Arnica montana, Compositae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'Arnica montana [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des capitules séchés de l'arnica, Arnica montana. Usages : tonifiant, émollient, agent antipelliculaire, agent antimicrobien.
OBS: Arnica montana : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.