English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Plains Cree [correct]
OBS: A dialect of the Cree language spoken in Alberta, central Saskatchewan and Manitoba, and northern Montana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
cri des plaines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte du cri parlé en Alberta, dans le centre de la Saskatchewan et au Manitoba, ainsi qu'au nord du Montana.