English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Various Metal Ores)
Anaconda vein system [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: at Butte [Montana].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
champ filonien Anaconda [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au gisement de Butte [Montana].