English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain holly [correct, see observation]; catberry [correct]; catberry holly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: mountain holly : common name also used to refer to the species Ilex montana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
némopanthe mucroné [correct, masculine noun]; faux houx [correct, masculine noun]; némopanthe mucronée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.