English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Laccaria montana [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hydnangiaceae.
OBS: Laccaria montana : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
laccaire des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnangiaceae.