English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Purcell Lava [correct, see observation, regional, United States]; Purcell lava [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Montana.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
laves de Purcell [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: Formation volcanique de l'Hélitien.
OBS: au Montana.