English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Sheep Creek deposit [correct, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Sheep Creek [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Montana.