English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
mining machinery [correct]
CONT: Canada sold $40 million worth of machinery to Montana in 2001, including $12 million worth of mining machinery.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
machines de mines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; machines pour exploitation minière [correct, feminine noun, plural]; machines pour l'extraction minière [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Canada a vendu pour 40 millions de dollars de machines au Montana en 2001, dont 12 millions en machines de mines.