English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Kutenai [correct]; Kutenay [correct]; Kootenay [correct]; Ktunaxa [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Kutenai, an Indigenous nation living in British Columbia, Montana and Idaho.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
kutenai [correct, masculine noun]; kootenay [correct, masculine noun]; ktunaxa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Kutenais, une nation autochtone vivant en Colombie-britannique et dans les États de l'Idaho et du Montana.