English (Historical Park and Site Names; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Saskatchewan River Basin [correct]
OBS: The Saskatchewan River Basin is an international watershed that spans over 340, 000 square kilometers including areas in Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba and the state of Montana.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bassin de la rivière Saskatchewan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le bassin de la rivière Saskatchewan est un bassin hydrographique international qui s'étale sur plus de 340 000 kilomètres carrés et qui englobe des régions de l'Alberta, de la Saskatchewan, du Manitoba et de l'État du Montana.