English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
G-Chromite layer [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Lit de chromitite G [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS