English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Prichard Formation [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Montana.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Prichard [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Montana.