English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Metals Mining)
Picket Pin occurrence [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: In Montana.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines métalliques)
indice de Picket Pin [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Au Montana.