English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Biogeography; Ecology (General))
Montane Cordillera [correct]
OBS: The Montane Cordillera Ecozone is the most diverse of Canada's 15 terrestrial ecozones, exhibiting some of the driest, wettest, coldest, and hottest conditions anywhere in the country.
OBS: The Montane Cordillera is divided in 17 ecoregions.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Biogéographie; Écologie (Généralités))
Cordillère montagnarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'écozone de la Cordillère montagnarde est la plus diversifiée des 15 écozones terrestres du Canada, abritant certains des milieux les plus secs, les plus humides, les plus froids et les plus chauds du pays.
OBS: La Cordillère montagnarde est divisée en 17 écorégions.