English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
Monte Carlo algorithm [correct]
CONT: A randomized algorithm is called a Monte Carlo algorithm if it may fail or return incorrect answers, but has runtime independent of the randomness.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
algorithme de Monte-Carlo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] algorithmes de Monte-Carlo : l'algorithme peut se tromper[,] mais on connaît la probabilité qu'il donne la bonne réponse [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
algoritmo de Montecarlo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El método de Montecarlo es una técnica numérica para calcular probabilidades y otras cantidades relacionadas, utilizando secuencias de números aleatorios.