English (Mathematics)
Monte Carlo sampling procedure
CONT: Of special interest is the calculation of confidence intervals for the distribution of CCDF's obtained by the two phase Monte Carlo sampling procedure, allowing a distinction between knowledge and stochastic uncertainty
French (Mathématiques)
technique de la simulation de Monte Carlo [feminine noun]