English (Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
economic complementation agreement [correct]
CONT: The Government of the Republic of Chile and the Government of the United Mexican States,... hereby agree : To conclude an economic complementation agreement, pursuant to the provisions of the 1980 Montevideo Treaty and Resolution 2 of the Council of Ministers of LAIA.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce; Coopération et développement économiques)
accord de complémentarité économique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
acuerdo de complementación económica [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).