English (Training of Personnel; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
medical training [correct]
CONT: [The] existence of... a hospital centre [like Montfort] is crucial to the preservation of the minority Franco-Ontarian culture as well as to the continued provision of adequate francophone medical services and medical training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
formation médicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']existence d'un ... centre hospitalier [comme Montfort] est essentielle à la préservation de la culture de la minorité franco-ontarienne ainsi qu'à la prestation continue de services médicaux et de formation médicale adéquats en français.