English (Military Administration)
split-payment allotment [correct]; split-pay allotment [correct]; split pay allotment [correct]
DEF: A recurring deduction from a member's net monthly entitlement and paid to a payee as two equal payments, each done at mid and end month pay dates.
French (Administration militaire)
délégation de solde avec paiements fractionnés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déduction récurrente effectuée sur l'allocation mensuelle nette d'un militaire et versée à un prestataire en deux versements égaux effectués au milieu et à la fin du mois.