English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
monthly mean temperature [correct]
CONT: The monthly mean temperature is found by summing all the daily means for a particular month, and then dividing this sum by the number of days in that month.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température moyenne mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]; température moyenne du mois [correct, feminine noun]