English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency collapse [correct]; currency meltdown [correct]
CONT: A large currency collapse occurs if the annual change in the exchange rate, in any given month during the calendar year, is in the top quartile of all the episodes in the sample in which there is a relative loss in the currency value.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
effondrement de la monnaie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la base monétaire va doubler, ce qui relancera du même coup l'inflation, la fuite de capital et provoquera l'effondrement de la monnaie sur les marchés de changes [...]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
caída de una moneda [correct, feminine noun]