English (Statistics; Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
depth range [correct]; depth bin [correct]; range of depths [correct]
CONT: In this method, all available data obtained during the same month within a region and close to each depth bin are first averaged together for each year.
French (Statistique; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
fourchette de profondeurs [correct, feminine noun]; plage de profondeurs [correct, feminine noun]; gamme de profondeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon cette méthode, on commence par calculer, pour chaque année, la moyenne de toutes les données disponibles obtenues le même mois dans une région et proches de chaque fourchette de profondeurs.