English (Aeroindustry)
helicopter configuration [correct]
CONT: During that month, the aircraft made 18 flights in four weeks, was stalled at 100 kn(185 km/h) in the aircraft configuration and flew at 125 kn(231 km/h) in the helicopter configuration.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
configuration hélicoptère [feminine noun]
CONT: En configuration «avion», le domaine des vitesses a été abaissé jusqu'au décrochage (100 nœuds) et, en configuration «hélicoptère», poussé jusqu'à 125 nœuds.