English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climatology)
absolute monthly maximum temperature [correct]
DEF: The highest monthly maximum temperature observed in a specific calendar month over a specific period of years.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Climatologie)
température maximale absolue mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température maximale la plus élevée observée dans un mois déterminé pendant un nombre déterminé d'années.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Climatología)
temperatura máxima absoluta mensual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura más alta de las temperaturas máximas mensuales observadas en un mes dado durante un número de años determinado.