English (Accounting; Finance)
month-to-date [correct]; MTD [correct]
CONT: Month-to-date(MTD) refers to a period that starts at the beginning of the current month and extends up to the present date. It allows individuals and businesses to track their financial performance within a specific month, providing a snapshot of progress made during that time frame.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
cumul depuis le début du mois [correct, masculine noun]