English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
temperature annual range [correct]; annual range of temperature [correct]
DEF: The difference between the maximum temperature of the warmest month and the minimum temperature of the coldest month of a given year.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
amplitude annuelle de température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la température maximale de la période la plus chaude et la température minimale de la période la plus froide d'une année donnée.