English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
base wage for the first triennial period [correct]
CONT: The base wage for the first triennial period is equal to the average base wage for the thirty-six-month period ending with the month of June contemplated...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire de base pour la première période triennale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le salaire de base pour la première période triennale est égal à la moyenne des salaires de base pour la période de 36 mois se terminant à la fin du mois de juin [...]