English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
record of attestation [correct]
CONT: Providing a record of attestation that the employee has passed the probationary period, or providing a notice of termination of employment to be issued no later than one month before the end of the probationary period...
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
attestation au dossier [feminine noun]
CONT: Une attestation au dossier indiquant que vous avez terminé avec succès la période de stage ou un avis de licenciement remis un mois avant la fin de la période de stage.