English (Police)
snapshot
DEF: the total of all cases on C.P.I.C. at a given moment in time.
CONT: figure 1 represents a point in time or snapshot of total cases on C. P. I. C. at the end of each month.
French (Police)
analyse sélective [feminine noun]; instantané [masculine noun]