English (Oil Production)
production allowable report [correct]
CONT: The production target at the end of the month and the overproduction or underproduction at the beginning of the month for each oil well or group of oil wells must be calculated each month... and a Production Allowable Report, on the form provided, must be submitted to the Department in time for it to be recieved by ordinary mail on or before the 16th day of the month, which shall be the due date for the report.
French (Production pétrolière)
rapport sur la production autorisée [masculine noun]
CONT: La production cible en fin de mois ainsi que la surproduction ou la sous-production en début de mois d'un puits ou d'un groupe de puits de pétrole doivent être calculées chaque mois [...] et un rapport sur la production autorisée doit être soumis par le délégué au Ministère, dans la forme prévue, dans un délai permettant à celui-ci de le recevoir, par courrier régulier, le ou avant le 16e jour du mois, lequel correspond à la date de remise du rapport.