English (Banking)
credit card activity [correct]
CONT: Finally, all credit card holders have an obligation to monitor their own credit card activity and report any fraudulent activity as soon as they become aware of it.
CONT: At the end of the month, your merchant account provider will mail a statement to you, detailing the credit card activity for the month...
French (Banque)
activité de carte de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Finalement, tous les détenteurs de cartes de crédit ont l'obligation de surveiller l'activité de leurs propres cartes de crédit et de signaler toute activité frauduleuse dès qu'ils sont au courant.