English (Pensions and Annuities)
period of indemnity [correct]
CONT: A period of indemnity is a series of at least 24 consecutive months of indemnity. Such a period may nevertheless be less than 24 months where the contributor, being the beneficiary of the income replacement indemnity, reaches 65 years of age or dies, in which case his period of indemnity terminates at the end of the month preceding his sixty-fifth birthday or at the end of the month of his death.
French (Pensions et rentes)
période d'indemnité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une période d'indemnité consiste en une suite d'au moins 24 mois d'indemnité. Cette période peut néanmoins être inférieure à 24 mois lorsque le cotisant qui est bénéficiaire de l'indemnité de remplacement atteint 65 ans ou décède, auxquels cas sa période d'indemnité se termine à la fin du mois précédant son soixante-cinquième anniversaire ou à la fin du mois de son décès.