English (Insurance)
net balance forward at
OBS: The second method is to show a net balance forward at the beginning of the statement followed by a listing of items processed in the month and ending up with the total amount due to the end of the current month.
French (Assurances)
solde net reporté au
OBS: La deuxième manière c'est d'indiquer un "solde net reporté au" commencement du relevé de compte, suivi de l'énumération des articles inscrits dans le mois et se terminant avec le montant total dû à la fin du mois courant.