English (Loans; Education (General))
late reinstatement [correct]
CONT: Late reinstatement occurs when a student returns to studies after 6 months from the previous PSED(period of studies end date) and submits a Confirmation of Enrolment after the fourth month from the PSCD(period of studies commencement date) yet before the current PSED.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
rétablissement tardif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un rétablissement tardif survient lorsqu'un étudiant retourne aux études plus de six mois après la dernière DFPE (date de fin de la période d'études) et présente une Confirmation d'inscription après le quatrième mois suivant la DCPE (date de commencement de la période d'études), mais avant la DFPE en cours.