English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
government-wide coding [correct]; GWC [correct]
CONT: At the end of each month, the DFMS [Departmental Financial Management System] must produce a trial balance statement giving the account opening and/or closing balance of each GWC combination, including control accounts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
codage à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; CEG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la fin de chaque mois, le SMGF [Système ministériel de gestion financière] doit produire une balance de vérification incluant les soldes d'ouverture et de fermeture des comptes de chaque combinaison de CEG, y compris les comptes de contrôle.