English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
painter [correct]; mooring line [correct]; mooring rope [correct]
OBS: painter, mooring line, mooring rope : sailing terms.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
amarre [feminine noun]
OBS: amarre: terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
línea de amarre [correct, feminine noun]; soga de amarre [correct, feminine noun]