English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fiddle-leaf fig [correct]; fiddleleaf fig [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
figuier lyre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Moraceae.