English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Osage-orange [correct]; Osage orange [correct]; bow-wood [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oranger des Osages [correct, masculine noun]; bois d'arc [correct]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Moraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
naranjo de Osage [correct, masculine noun]; naranjo de Louisiana [correct, masculine noun]; maclura [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Arbolillo de hoja caduca, con follaje esférico, que puede alcanzar entre 5 y 10 y más metros de talla. Especie nativa de Norteamérica.