English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Panama rubbertree [correct]; Panama rubber tree [correct]; Mexican rubber tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Castilla elastica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Moraceae.
OBS: Castilla elastica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.