English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian rubbertree [correct]; Indian rubber fig [correct]; Indian rubberplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre à caoutchouc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; figuier élastique [correct, masculine noun]; figuier caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Moraceae.
OBS: arbre à caoutchouc : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Funtumia elastica.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
higuera cauchera [feminine noun]