English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Culture of Fruit Trees)
bo-tree [correct]; pipal tree [correct]; sacred fig [correct]; peepul tree [correct]; sacred bo-tree [correct]
OBS: A tropical tree from India of the family Moraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Arboriculture fruitière)
figuier des pagodes [correct, masculine noun]; pipal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre tropical de la famille des Moracées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos; Fruticultura)
higuera de agua [feminine noun]