English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese mulberry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Moraceae. The scientific names M. indica, M. acidosa, M. alba stylosa are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mûrier austral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Moracées.