English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red mulberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
OBS: Morus rubra is a common tree of eastern North America. The leaves are highly variable, often with deeply lobed and entire leaves on the same plant. The abaxial surface of the leaf varies from sparsely to densely pubescent.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mûrier rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Moraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
moral rojo [correct, masculine noun]