English (Fish)
white bass [correct, see observation]
DEF: A fish of the family Moronidae.
OBS: white bass: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons)
bar blanc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Moronidae.
OBS: bar blanc : appellation commerciale normalisée par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces)
lubina blanca [correct, feminine noun]