English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
room oversale [correct]; oversale [correct]; oversale of rooms [correct]
CONT: (...) Room Oversale circumstances should be settled by mutual agreement.(...) Room oversale on other than a "Guaranteed Payment or Deposited Reservation" should require the hotel/motel to locate guests in an alternate but reasonably comparable accommodation(...)
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
surlocation [correct]; dépassement de disponibilités en chambres
DEF: Fait de louer plus de chambres que l'établissement n'en dispose, à la suite d'une erreur.