English (Accommodation (Military))
commercial lodging [correct]
DEF: The lodgings obtained in a hotel, motel, tourist home, guest cottage or similar establishment that caters to the general public at predetermined rates.
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement commercial [masculine noun]
DEF: Logement obtenu dans un hôtel, un motel, une maison de touristes, un chalet commercial ou autre établissement semblable qui dessert la population générale à des taux préétablis.