English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
tourist court [correct]; cabin court [correct]
DEF: Usually a series of connected or unconnected cabins-the forerunner of the modern motel.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
auberge pour touristes [correct, feminine noun]