English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
run of the house rate [correct]; run-of-the-house rate [correct]
DEF: An agreed upon rate generally priced at an average figure between minimum and maximum for group accommodations for all available rooms except suites. Room assignments usually made on a "best available" basis.
DEF: Flat rate for which a hotel or motel agrees to offer any of its available rooms to a group.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
tarif de groupe selon les disponibilités [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservation non confirmée d'une chambre qu'on assigne à un client si elle est libre.