English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
check-in [correct, noun]
DEF: Guest registration upon arrival at a hotel or motel. Usually required by law as well for the hotel' s own records.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
inscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait, pour un client, de se présenter à la réception d'un établissement hôtelier en vue de s'y inscrire.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
entrada [correct, feminine noun]