English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
gray dagger moth [correct]
OBS: A moth of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
acronicte grise [correct, feminine noun]; acronycte grise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papillon nocturne de la famille des Noctuidae.