English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
nut fruit tortrix [correct]; chestnut tortrix [correct]; acorn moth [see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Tortricidae.
OBS: acorn moth : common name also used to refer to the species Blastobasis glandulella.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
carpocapse des châtaignes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Tortricidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
agusanado de los castaños [masculine noun]