English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
acorn moth [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Coleophoridae.
OBS: acorn moth : common name also used to refer to the species Cydia splendana.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
blastobasie des glands [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Coleophoridae.