English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
saddled prominent [correct]
DEF: A moth whose larva is a serious defoliator of hardwood trees in the eastern and midwestern US.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hétérocampe de l'érable [correct, feminine noun]