English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slug-caterpillar moth [correct]; slug caterpillar moth [correct]; slug caterpillar [correct]
OBS: Thosea sinensis(L.) ;small to medium sized moth belonging to the family Limacodidae, also known as Cochlidiidae. Habitat : represented on all continents, particularly in Australia and in the Asian and African tropics.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Thosea sinensis [Latin]