English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
snout [correct, see observation]
OBS: A moth of the family Noctuidae.
OBS: snout : This moth is generally referred to as "the snout. "
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle à museau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papillon nocturne de la famille des Noctuidae.