English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
parsnip webworm [correct]
DEF: The larva of the oecophorid moth... that feeds on parsnips.
CONT: Along the roads and in the flat midwestern fields lying on the outskirts of this wooded site grow delicate, yellow wild parsnip plants, the meal - and home - of an unusual caterpillar, the parsnip webworm.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tisseuse du panais [correct, feminine noun]