English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cecropia [correct]; cecropia moth [correct]
DEF: A large North American silkworm moth, the larvae of which feed on the foliage of forest and other trees.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
saturnie cécropia [correct, feminine noun]; cécropia [correct, masculine noun]