English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
jack pine budworm [correct]
OBS: budworm : a larval moth that feeds on the buds of plants.
OBS: jack pine: a slender [North] American pine (Pinus banksiana) having two stout twisted leaves in each fascicle, one-sided curved cones with spiny-tipped scales, and wood that is used [especially] for boxwood and pulpwood.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tordeuse de pin gris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tordeuse. [...] Lépidoptère Tortricide dont la chenille roule les feuilles en cornet en les liant avec des fils de soie.
OBS: Choristoneura pinus pinus (Free).