English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Grain Growing)
sunflower moth [correct]
OBS: The larva of the moth(Homoesoma electellum) that feeds on the developing head of the common sunflower in many parts of U. S. and Canada.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Culture des céréales)
pyrale du tournesol [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cultivo de cereales)
Piral del girasol