English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
giant silkworm moth caterpillar [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Saturniidae.
OBS: giant silkworm moth caterpillar : common name also used to refer to other species of the family Saturniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Lonomia obliqua [correct, Latin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Saturniidae.
OBS: Lonomia obliqua : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.