English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dual lure [correct]; bisexual lure
CONT: The mass-trapping technique to control codling moth populations was investigated... using a dual lure, a combination of the pear-ester kairomone and codlemone pheromone.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
appât double [masculine noun]