English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
forked dagger moth [correct]; speared dagger moth [correct]; cherry dagger moth [correct]
OBS: A moth of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
acronicte fourchue [correct, feminine noun]; acronycte fourchue [correct, feminine noun]; acronicte du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]; acronycte du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papillon nocturne de la famille des Noctuidae.