English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops); Silviculture)
pine tip moth [correct]; tip moth [correct]; shoot moth [correct]; pine shoot moth [see observation]
OBS: Larvae of this group of moths (family Tortricidae) chew and feed inside of and on pine needles and terminals.
OBS: A genus of insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Tortricidae.
OBS: pine shoot moth : common name also used to refer to the species Rhyacionia buoliana.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Sylviculture)
tordeuse des pousses [correct, feminine noun]; tordeuse du pin [feminine noun]
OBS: Genre d'insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Tortricidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos; Silvicultura)
palomilla de los brotes [correct, feminine noun]