English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European goat moth [correct]
OBS: A moth of the family Cossidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cossus gâte-bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Papillon de la famille des Cossidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
taladro rojo de los troncos [masculine noun]