English (Botany)
two leaftier [correct]; twoleaf tier [correct]; two leaftyer [correct]; twoleaftyer [correct]
OBS: leaftier or leaftyer. A moth larva that lives in a folded leaf held together by silk strands.
French (Botanique)
oécophore à deux feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; oécophore à 2 feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; oécophore du hêtre [correct, masculine noun]