English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
child sexual violence [correct]
CONT: This case involves child sexual abuse in a civil context. The disturbing facts of this case demonstrate how easily and how quickly a mother and her children can become entangled with a child sexual abuser and the devastating results that follow. This case is about the duty of society to protect children not only from those who commit child sexual violence, but from those who objectively fail to protect their children from sexual violence.
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
violence sexuelle contre l'enfant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; violence sexuelle contre les enfants [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violence sexuelle contre l'enfant; violence sexuelle contre les enfants : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).