English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Indigenous mother tongue [correct]; Indigenous first language [correct]
CONT: ... in 2016, the number of Indigenous people able to speak an Indigenous language exceeded the number of those who reported an Indigenous mother tongue.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue maternelle autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; langue première autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2016, le nombre d'Autochtones pouvant parler une langue autochtone dépassait le nombre de ceux qui déclaraient une langue maternelle autochtone.