English (Tourism; Sociology of the Family)
momcation [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the momcation, a vacation for tired mothers designed specifically to give them a break from spouses and children, is [a trend] on the rise... Now hotels and tour operators are attempting to cash in on the trend, rolling out packages targeted and designed for the exhausted mother.
French (Tourisme; Sociologie de la famille)
évasion maternelle [correct, feminine noun]; vacances maternelles en solo [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène de société qui consiste, pour une mère, à partir en congé sans conjoint ni enfants.
OBS: évasion maternelle; vacances maternelles en solo : désignations et définition entérinées par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.