English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
adolescent to mother abuse [correct]; adolescent-to-mother abuse [correct]; child to mother abuse [correct]; child-to-mother abuse [correct]
OBS: Refers to abuse by an adolescent towards their mother.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
maltraitance adolescent-mère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; maltraitance adolescente-mère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; maltraitance enfant-mère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Désigne la maltraitance exercée par un adolescent ou une adolescente envers sa mère.
OBS: maltraitance adolescent-mère; maltraitance adolescente-mère; maltraitance enfant-mère : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).