English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
financial neglect [correct]
CONT: The mother disputes that either the father or his parents are appropriate caregivers for the child. She claims : a marital history of domestic violence, financial neglect of the child by the father...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
négligence financière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négligence financière : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).