English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System; Pregnancy; Perinatal Period)
obstetrical tetanus [correct]; maternal tetanus [correct]; obstetric tetanus [correct]
DEF: A case of tetanus occurring in the mother during pregnancy or within six weeks after abortion or delivery.
OBS: A34: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux; Grossesse; Périnatalité)
tétanos obstétrical [correct, masculine noun]; tétanos maternel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tétanos qui touche la mère au cours de la grossesse ou dans les six semaines suivant l'accouchement ou l'avortement.
OBS: A34 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.