English (Social Policy (General); Sociology; Language)
linguistic inclusivity [correct]
CONT: Linguistic inclusivity in the classroom contributes to inclusive societies. When the language of instruction is the student's mother tongue, it can help bridge a potential gap between languages spoken at home and at school. This approach provides a more inclusive form of education as it enables students to settle into the learning environment in a language familiar to them, which also contributes to the academic achievement and chances later in life.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie; Linguistique)
inclusivité linguistique [correct, feminine noun]