English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
catcher vessel [correct]
DEF: A fishing [boat] that delivers its catch to a mother ship, to shore plants or to catcher-processors.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
navire de capture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le transfert du poisson [se fait entre un] navire de capture [et un] navire frigorifique loin en mer [...]