English (Sports and Casual Wear)
rash guard [correct]
CONT: A rash guard is a fitted, spandex top that protects beachgoers from the sun and other elements. Surfers typically wear them while they are riding the waves or hanging out on the shore. Sport a rash guard in and out of the water to keep you more shielded from Mother Nature's elements.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
maillot dermoprotecteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protégez-vous du soleil et de l'irritation causée par les accessoires sportifs lorsque vous vous adonnez à vos activités nautiques préférées. Ce maillot dermoprotecteur offre une couverture complète.