English (Embryology)
enucleated egg cell [correct]
CONT: Somatic Cell Nuclear Transfer(SCNT) involves transferring the nucleus of an adult somatic cell into an enucleated egg cell. The cell is then cultured until it divides a number of times to form a blastocyst or early embryo. At this stage, the embryonic stem cells within the blastocyst may be removed. Alternatively, the embryo may be implanted into a surrogate mother and left to develop normally.
French (Embryologie)
ovule énucléé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La technique de clonage], avec laquelle la brebis «Dolly» a été obtenue, consiste en le transfert et en la fusion d'une cellule différenciée (et son noyau), une cellule somatique adulte par exemple, dans un ovule énucléé.