English (Plant Biology; Algae)
sporangium [correct]
DEF: A mother cell that in various bacteria, algae, and fungi produces one or a few cells endogenously.
French (Biologie végétale; Algues)
sporange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule mère dans la quelle se produisent les spores par fragmentation.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Algas)
esporangio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente vegetal [donde se forman] las esporas.