English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
tetrad [correct]
DEF: A group of 4 spores formed by meiosis within a spore mother cell.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
tétrade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Corps formé par les quatre grains de pollen issus d'une même cellule mère et qui sont restés unis entre eux.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
tetrada [correct, feminine noun]