English (Plant Biology)
megasporocyte [correct]
DEF: A megaspore mother cell.
French (Biologie végétale)
mégasporocyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule mère d'un mégaspore.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
megasporocito [masculine noun]