English (Citizenship and Immigration)
conflict of loyalties [correct]
OBS: Used for situations in which immigrants or their descendants are accused of, or find they experience, conflicting national allegiance between their host and mother countries, particularly in times of conflict with the mother country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conflit d'allégeance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans les situations où des immigrants ou leurs descendants sont accusés d'allégeance nationale conflictuelle entre leur pays d'accueil et leur mère patrie, ou vivent une expérience de ce genre, surtout en temps de conflit avec la mère patrie.