English (Sports (General))
biomechanics cinematography [correct]
DEF: The analysis of movement of living organisms through the use of cameras, image projection systems, electronic digitizers, and computers.
CONT: The proceedings [of the International Congress of Sports Sciences] will ... include an international clinic on high-speed biomechanics cinematography sponsored by Instrumentation Marketing Corporation and Photo-Sonics Incorporated.
French (Sports (Généralités))
cinématographie biomécanique
OBS: Équivalence confirmée par: Centre national du sport et de la récréation à Ottawa.