English (Nuclear Medicine)
bone seeking [correct, adjective]
CONT: The use of these radioactive isotopes [Strontium 85 and Calcium 47] has permitted a kinetic analysis of the movement and accumulation of the bone-seeking elements in the body.
French (Médecine nucléaire)
ostéotrope [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualificatif appliqué à une substance qui se fixe sur les os de préférence aux autres tissus vivants.
OBS: Source: voir LGRAN, 2e supplément, article "ostéotrope".