English (Management Operations (General); Work Study; Management Theory)
scientific management movement [correct]
OBS: Movement started by Frederick Taylor in the early 1900s that emphasized the detailed measurement and analysis of operations, especially the physical tasks of a worker.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Étude du travail; Théories de la gestion)
mouvement de l'organisation scientifique du travail [correct, masculine noun]