English (Economic Fluctuations)
head and shoulders configuration
DEF: Form of bar chart used in bar chart analysis of securities which indicates the movement of a security up and down(or down and up) with three peaks, the middle one being the higher(and thereby giving the chart the form of a head above a pair of shoulders).
French (Fluctuations économiques)
configuration tête-épaules [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
configuración "tricornlo" [masculine noun]