English (Statistical Methods; Road Traffic; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
critical movement analysis [correct]
CONT: Critical movement analysis is an effective tool to quickly estimate green times for various movements at an intersection and to estimate its overall performance in terms of volume-to-capacity ratios.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Circulation routière; Aménagement du territoire)
analyse des mouvements critiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'analyse des mouvements critiques permet de constater que l'intersection fonctionnera près de la capacité [...]