English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
tiki-taka [correct]; tiki taka play [correct]
DEF: ... a style of play in football characterised by short passing and movement, working the ball through various channels, and maintaining possession.
OBS: The roots of what later would become known as tiki-taka lay in the style of play propagated and implemented by Johan Cruyff during his tenure as manager of Barcelona from 1988 to 1996.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tiki-taka [correct, masculine noun]; football tiki-taka [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Espagne va devoir s'y faire. Quel que soit l'adversaire et quel que soit le stade, il lui faudra désormais lutter à chaque endroit du terrain pour tenter de développer son fameux football "tiki-taka", à une touche de balle.