English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
surface movement control [correct, officially approved]; SMC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: surface movement control; SMC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
contrôle de la circulation à la surface [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôle de la circulation à la surface : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
control del movimiento en la superficie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: control del movimiento en la superficie: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).