English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
wiggle seat [correct]
DEF: A lie detector fitted into a chair to measure physiological changes and movement of the occupant.
CONT: The wiggle seat registers body temperature and minute muscle movements. It records changes in the size of the pupil of the eye.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
siège détecteur de mensonge [proposal]
OBS: Voir polygraphe.