English (Military Exercises; Combined Forces (Military))
joint movement exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; JMEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint movement exercise; JMEX : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Interarmées)
exercice de mouvements interarmées [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JMEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de mouvements interarmées; JMEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.