English (Body Movements (Sports); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
movement efficiency [correct]; movement economy [correct]
CONT: Movement economy is the ability to sustain greater exercise intensities at a lower metabolic cost and it is an adaptation that occurs in response to endurance training.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
efficacité de la gestuelle [correct, feminine noun]; économie de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos del cuerpo (Deportes); Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte)
eficiencia del movimiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La eficiencia del movimiento y la eficacia del mismo permite a los deportistas tanto amateurs, recreativos o profesionales, potenciar su rendimiento.