English (Drawing)
gesture drawing [correct]
CONT: Gesture drawing is a quick, usually time limited exercise in which the artist aims to capture the overall movement, posture and proportion of a figure.
French (Dessin)
dessin gestuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pierre noire, très utile dans le dessin gestuel et les ombres. Utilisez de préférence une pierre noire HB ou 2B.