English (Dietetics; Ethics and Morals)
invasivorism [correct]
CONT: Invasive species are flora and fauna whose introduction into a habitat disrupts the native eco-system. In response, invasivorism is a movement that explores the idea of eating invasive species in order to control, reduce, or eliminate their populations.
French (Diététique; Éthique et Morale)
envahissantalisme [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine diététique préconisant la consommation d'espèces envahissantes pour contrer leur prolifération.