English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
implicate order [correct]
CONT: Through nonlinearity Bohm hopes to demonstrate the fecundity of the cosmic order, which he believes exists as an infinite complexity of movement. He calls this complexity the "implicate order"-that is, the order of the whole which is implicit in the motion of each "part".
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
ordre implicite [masculine noun]
CONT: À travers la non-linéarité, Bohm espère démontrer la fécondité de l'ordre cosmique, qui, selon lui, existe sous la forme d'une complexité infinie de mouvement. Il appelle cette complexité "ordre implicite" - c'est-à-dire l'ordre du tout qui existe implicitement dans le mouvement de chaque "partie".