English (Computer Programs and Programming; Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
digital tracking [correct]
DEF: The use of the geolocation feature on personal communication devices to monitor the movement of people in order to detect possible exposure to a disease or infectious agent.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
pistage numérique [correct, masculine noun]; pistage électronique [correct, masculine noun]; traçage numérique [correct, masculine noun]; traçage électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de la fonctionnalité de géolocalisation des appareils de communication personnels pour suivre les déplacements des personnes afin de détecter les expositions possibles à une maladie ou à un agent infectieux.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
rastreo digital [correct, masculine noun]