English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
order to move [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An order given by a commander to execute a movement.
OBS: order to move: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre de déplacement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ordre donné par un commandant pour exécuter un mouvement.
OBS: ordre de déplacement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.