English (Kitchen Utensils)
leaf tube
OBS: even if it has the same appearance as the other tubes, the--is more narrow and by that can give to the icing a rapid movement on the cake in order to make leaves on it.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
douille en feuille
OBS: -- dont la pointe est plus étroite que celle de la douille unie et qui (...) pour ainsi dire (...) précipite la crème à la moindre pression sur le sac (...) sert (...) à faire les feuilles.