English (Social Psychology; Social Movements)
societal movement [correct]
CONT: People want to be part of a larger, societal movement.
French (Psychologie sociale; Mouvements sociaux)
mouvement sociétal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gens veulent faire partie d'un «mouvement sociétal élargi».