English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
postural instability [correct]
CONT: While Parkinson's is characterized by slowness of movement, rigidity, tremor and postural instability, many people with Parkinson's may experience other changes; sometimes even prior to their motor symptoms.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
instabilité posturale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la maladie de Parkinson soit souvent caractérisée par de la lenteur à exécuter des mouvements, de la rigidité, des tremblements et de l’instabilité posturale, on peut observer d’autres changements chez de nombreux patients, même avant l’apparition des symptômes moteurs.