English (Residential Architecture)
circulation space [correct, standardized]
DEF: Space for the movement of people, goods or vehicles within a building.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
espace de circulation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace pour le déplacement des personnes, marchandises ou véhicules à l'intérieur d'un bâtiment.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.