English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
parking envelope
CONT: ... provide dimensions of parking envelope required to permit safe movement of ground handling equipment.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
cotes d'encombrement [feminine noun]
CONT: À un constructeur éventuel : [...] fournir les cotes d'encombrement de l'avion afin d'assurer le déplacement sûr du matériel de servitude.