English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pivot mounting [correct]
DEF: All methods of mounting which permit angular movement of the cylinder.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fixations oscillantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Tous moyens de fixation permettant un débattement du vérin.