English (Trade Names; Horticulture)
Aerifier™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: A machine used to dig or punch holes in sod to permit free movement of air.
OBS: A trademark of Agri Metal.
French (Appellations commerciales; Horticulture)
Aerifier [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Type d'aérateur.
OBS: AerifierMC : Marque de commerce de Agri Metal.