English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
trailer car; trailer
DEF: A railway work car, without its own motive power, similar to a push car, but of more substantial construction so as to permit its movement while attached to a motor car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
remorque [feminine noun]
DEF: Véhicule attaché à un motolorry et servant au transport de menu matériel d'entretien de la voie.
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Mantenimiento (Equipo ferroviario))
carro remolque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Batea o vagón largo o bajo de ferrocarril equipado para asegurar y transportar remolques de camión.