English (Psychology (General))
random activity [correct]
DEF: Movement that is carried out without foresight or plan or purpose, that is not the result of instinct or habit, that is not directed toward any goal and that is not elicited by any specific cueing stimulus.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
mouvement au hasard [masculine noun]