English (Military Transportation)
movement priority [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The relative precedence given to each movement requirement.
OBS: movement priority : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
priorité de mouvement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Rang relatif assigné à toute demande de mouvement.
OBS: priorité de mouvement: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: priorité de mouvement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
Spanish (Transporte militar)
prioridad de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Preferencia relativa, dada a cada movimiento.