English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics)
document imaging [correct]
OBS: Pilot testing done by Human Resources Development Canada that begins the movement towards paperless Unemployment Insurance claims processing.
French (Bureautique; Infographie)
imagerie documentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Développement des ressources humaines Canada a mis à l'essai un système d'imagerie documentaire pour amorcer le mouvement vers une élimination du papier dans le traitement des demandes de prestations d'assurance-chômage.