English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
aircraft movement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A take-off, landing, or simulated approach by an aircraft.
OBS: aircraft movement : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
mouvement d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Décollage, atterrissage ou approche simulée par un aéronef.
OBS: mouvement d'aéronef : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.