English (Rail Transport Operations)
industrial services
CONT: ... For example, car placements and releases are directed to industrial services, data on outward movement to Waybilling, and, requests for empty cars to Car Management.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
fonction desserte de l'industrie [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.