English (Rail Traffic Control)
movement by train orders [officially approved]
OBS: movement by train orders : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
circulation des trains par ordres de marche [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circulation des trains par ordres de marche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.