English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
traffic flow
DEF: The movement of visitors(attendees) through an exposition or exhibit.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
circulation [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement des visiteurs (participants) sur les lieux d'une exposition.