English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
tidal current [correct]; tidal stream [correct]; tidal flow [correct]
DEF: The alternating horizontal movement of water associated with the rise and fall of the tide caused by tide-producing forces.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
courant de marée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'eau horizontal lié aux variations du niveau de la mer causées par la force génératrice de la marée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Oceanografía)
corriente de marea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corrientes de agua debidas a energía mareal.