English (Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
unsaturated flow [correct]
DEF: The movement of water in a soil that is not filled to capacity with water.
French (Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écoulement à non-saturation [masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de l'eau dans un sol qui n'est pas saturé.