English (Remote Sensing; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
water vapour imagery [correct]; water vapor imagery [correct]
CONT: Water vapor imagery is used to analyze the presence and movement of water vapor moisture in the upper and middle levels of the atmosphere.
French (Télédétection; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
imagerie de vapeurs d'eau [correct, feminine noun]