English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Landscape Architecture)
pond aerator [correct]
CONT: Use a pond aerator during hot weather to provide the necessary oxygen within the pond. Use a pond aerator during the winter to not only provide oxygen to the pond(and fish within it) but to also provide water movement at the surface to keep an area of the top of the pond from freezing.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Architecture paysagère)
aérateur de bassin [masculine noun]