English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
rising tide [correct]; flood tide [correct]
DEF: That part of a tide cycle between low water and the following high water, characterized by landward or advancing movement of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
marée montante [correct, feminine noun]; flux [correct, masculine noun]; montant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du cycle de la marée comprise entre la basse mer et la pleine mer qui suit.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Oceanografía)
marea ascendente [correct, feminine noun]; marea ascendiente [correct, feminine noun]; marea montante [correct, feminine noun]; flujo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fase ascendente de la marea.