English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
magmatic water [correct]; magmatic H2O [correct, see observation]
DEF: Water brought to the Earth's surface from great depths by the upward movement of intrusive igneous rocks.
OBS: Magmatic H2O
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
eau magmatique [correct, feminine noun]; H2O magmatique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Eau amenée des grandes profondeurs à la surface terrestre par le mouvement ascendant des roches ignées intrusives.
OBS: H2O magmatique
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geoquímica)
agua magmática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua impulsada hasta la superficie terrestre desde gran profundidad, por el movimiento ascendente de rocas ígneas intrusivas.