English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fluvial landform [correct]; river landform [correct]
DEF: A feature resulting from the movement of water on the Earth's surface.
CONT: River landforms may be depositional, including floodplains, river terraces, alluvial fans and deltas; or erosional, eg, the valleys, canyons and sculptured badlands ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
relief fluvial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relief fluvial résulte du mouvement de l'eau sur la surface terrestre.
CONT: Les reliefs fluviaux [...] sont soit formés par accumulation, comme dans le cas des plaines d'inondation, des terrasses fluviales, des cônes alluviaux et des deltas, soit formés par érosion, comme dans le cas des vallées, des canyons et des badlands sculptés [...]