English (Weightlifting)
clean the weight [correct]; clean the bar
CONT: In olympic weightlifting, the jerk is the movement that completes the clean and jerk sequence in competition. The lifter cleans the weight from the floor while dropping into a position that very closely resembles the bottom portion of a front squat.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Haltérophilie)
épauler la barre [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.