English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
kinesthesiometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for determining the degree of muscular sensation in response to movement, weight and position.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
kinesthésiomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à déterminer la sensibilité musculaire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
kinestesiómetro [correct, masculine noun]; cinestesiómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para determinar el grado de sensación muscular.