English (Sculpture)
dematerialization movement [correct]
CONT: Early in his career, he experimented with the dematerialization movement, but soon felt a desire to portray weight with heavy materials : first concrete, then wood and bronze.
French (Sculpture)
mouvement de la dématérialisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au début de sa carrière, il est influencé par le mouvement de la dématérialisation, mais sent bientôt le désir de représenter le poids par des matériaux lourds : d’abord le béton, puis le bois et le bronze.