English (Work Study)
transport
DEF: Indicates movement of workers, materials or equipment from place to place, e. g. in clerical work transferring paper from one file to another.
French (Étude du travail)
transport [masculine noun]; déplacement [masculine noun]
OBS: S'applique lorsque l'exécutant ou le produit se déplace ou est déplacé, sur certaine distance.