English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
motion capture suit [correct]; mocap suit [correct]
CONT: [A] motion capture suit or mocap suit records the real-life movements of [a person or animal] and sends it to a computer program where it will be applied to a 3D [tridimensional] character.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
combinaison de capture de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]; costume de capture de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; costume mo-cap [masculine noun]