English (Foreign Trade)
commercial blockade [correct]
CONT: The main method of containing the enemy's maritime trade is a commercial blockade. [The] principal advantages [of a commercial blockade] are inflicting substantial losses on the blockaded country by cutting off the movements of its commercial/military shipping.
French (Commerce extérieur)
blocus commercial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]; bloqueo comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obstaculización impuesta por la fuerza (V.G. empleo de barcos de guerra, minas o aviación militar) al arribo o escala de buques en determinado puerto o país.
CONT: El bloqueo consiste en aislar un país para evitar que reciba suministros que le son vitales.
OBS: Esta forma de agresión es definida en la "Convención para la Definición de la Agresión" (1933).