English (Thermal Power Stations)
gas turbine generating station [correct]
DEF: An electric-generating station in which the prime mover is a gas-turbine engine.
French (Centrales thermiques)
centrale à turbine à gaz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Centrale thermique qui utilise une ou plusieurs turbines à gaz pour entraîner un ou plusieurs alternateurs.