English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
omnimover
DEF: A chain of slow-moving vehicles.
CONT: Visitors then travel in an "omnimover" a chain of slow-moving vehicles, through a manmade landscape populated by mechanical dolls and creatures that tare manipulated by a process known as animatronics.
OBS: This new word is an example of "dérivation". The prefix "omni" is attached to the noun "mover".
French (Néologie et emprunts)
omnitransporteur [masculine noun]