English (Electric Generating Systems)
thermo-electric generating set
DEF: A generating set of which the prime mover uses heat energy. [p. 1]
French (Groupes électrogènes)
groupe thermique [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe générateur dont le moteur utilise l'énergie thermique.