English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
combined windlass/mooring winch [correct]
DEF: A machine with a common prime mover which will provide independently the functions of either a windlass or a mooring winch(automatic or non automatic).
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
combiné guindeau et treuil d'amarrage [correct]
DEF: Auxiliaire permettant d'assurer indépendamment, avec un système d'entraînement commun, les fonctions d'un guideau ou d'un treuil d'amarrage (automatique ou non).