English (Oil Production)
multiple well-pumping system [correct]
DEF: A method of lifting oil out of several wells in a field. A pump is placed at every well; however, all the pumps are powered by a single prime mover(as an engine or motor) instead of each pump being powered individually.
French (Production pétrolière)
pompage de puits multiple [correct, masculine noun]