English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
lightly powered [correct]
DEF: A prime mover which is suitable only for operating the deck machinery in a lightly loaded condition.
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
motorisé pour une très faible charge [correct, adjective]
DEF: Moteur d'entraînement capable uniquement de faire fonctionner l'auxiliaire de pont sous charge très faible.