English (Property Upkeeping; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
power mower
CONT: the most obvious source reduction is simply the reduction of sound power [as not mowing] the lawn with a power mover so often.
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété; Outillage agricole et horticole)
mototondeuse [feminine noun]
CONT: mototondeuse auto-tractée. 4 temps, largeur de coupe 45 cm. Embrayage automatique.