English (Turbines; Geophysics)
two-phase flow machine [correct]
CONT: The sprankle H. P. C.(Hydrothermal Power Co.) prime mover... is thus a two-phase flow machine.
French (Turbines; Géophysique)
machine à écoulement diphasé [feminine noun]