English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
roller fairlead [correct, noun, standardized]; roller chock [correct, noun]
DEF: A fairlead with an opening that features moving parts.
OBS: The roller fairlead differs from the Panama fairlead, which has no moving parts.
OBS: roller fairlead: designation and definition standardized by the Marine Terminology Standardization Committee (MTSC).
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
chaumard à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chaumard dont l'ouverture est munie de pièces mobiles.
OBS: Le chaumard à rouleaux se distingue du chaumard de Panama, qui lui ne comporte pas de pièces mobiles.
OBS: chaumard à rouleaux : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie maritime (CNTM).
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Maniobras de los buques)
cornamusa de rodillos [feminine noun]