English (Environmental Management; Internet and Telematics)
digital sobriety [correct]
CONT: In this field as in others, the priority must therefore be to drastically reduce the global environmental footprint, in particular by moving forward with what some people call "the age of low tech" … or "digital sobriety" …
French (Gestion environnementale; Internet et télématique)
sobriété numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sobriété numérique est une démarche qui vise à réduire l'empreinte environnementale du numérique.