English (Mental Disorders)
emotional disintegration
CONT: Transition to adulthood is yet another critical period of vulnerability for the development of personality disorders. The life tasks of moving out of the home and establishing new long-lasting intimate relationships may lead to emotional disintegration.
French (Troubles mentaux)
désintégration émotionnelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
desintegración emocional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La desintegración emocional por otro lado, se caracteriza por las relaciones conflictivas que establecen sus miembros, por la falta de una buena relación, provocada por una pobre comunicación y confianza, a causa del alcoholismo, la infidelidad de pareja, la mala relación familiar [...].