English (Radiography (Medicine))
electrokymography [correct]
DEF: The photography on x-ray film of the motion of the heart or of other moving structures that can be visualized radiographically.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
cinédensigraphie [feminine noun]; électrokymographie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
electroquimografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quimografía registrada simultáneamente con el electrocardiograma, que permite precisar la cronología de los movimientos cardíacos (por ejemplo, la expansión sistólica de un aneurisma ventricular).