English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
autotracking antenna [correct]; tracking antenna [correct]
DEF: A directional antenna system which automatically changes in position or characteristics of a moving signal source.
CONT: The radars have autotracking antennas which either skin track or beacon track the object of interest.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne de poursuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Objectif du projet : positionner à chaque instant et à partir d'un point fixe situé au sol, une antenne de poursuite en direction d'un satellite défilant.