English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Nuclear Science and Technology)
radiochromatograph [correct]
DEF: A measuring assembly designed to draw a representative curve of the activity of different components of a mixture, labelled with radionuclides and deposited, by a Chromatograph method, on a paper strip moving in front of a radiation detector.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
radiochromatographe [correct, masculine noun]