English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket assembly [correct]
DEF: Assembly for raising the soil and moving it to the place of discharge
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dispositif à godets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à l'excavation et au transport de matériaux vers un lieu de vidange.