English (Woodworking; Plywood)
continuous gluing [correct]
DEF: Bonding by a machine that provides heat and pressure to a moving unit or assembly to form a continuous product, e. g. certain laminates and boards.
French (Travail du bois; Contreplaqués)
collage continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réalisation d'un collage grâce à une machine qui soumet de la chaleur et de la pression à une pièce mobile ou à un assemblage afin de donner forme à un produit continu, tel qu'un stratifié ou un panneau.