English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market action [correct]
CONT: A moving average attempts to detect turning points in the market action of the price of a stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
évolution boursière [feminine noun]
CONT: Une moyenne mobile essaie de déceler les points de renversement dans l'évolution boursière du cours d'un titre.