English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
moving average price line [correct]; moving average line [correct]
CONT: ... the price of a stock declines below the moving average price line while the moving average line is still rising.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courbe de la moyenne mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si la courbe du cours d'un titre baisse en deça de la courbe de la moyenne mobile pendant que la moyenne mobile est encore à la hausse.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.