English (Industries - General; Stock Exchange; Investment)
industry group [correct]
CONT: A moving average can be calculated and used for an individual stock price chart, for a particular industry group, or for the market as a whole.
French (Industries - Généralités; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
groupe industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une moyenne mobile peut être calculée et utilisée pour les graphiques de titres particuliers ou pour un certain groupe industriel ou pour le marché dans son ensemble.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
grupo industrial [correct, masculine noun]