English (Statistics; Mathematics)
exponential smoothing [correct]
DEF: weighted moving average whereby the new estimate of the average is periodically updated.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
lissage exponentiel [correct]
DEF: Retraçage de la tendance à court ou moyen terme d'une courbe plus ou moins chaotique.