English (Econometrics; Statistics)
exponential moving average
OBS: exponential moving average : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économétrie; Statistique)
moyenne mobile exponentielle [feminine noun]
OBS: moyenne mobile exponentielle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.