English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
individual stock price chart [correct]; stock price chart [correct]
CONT: A moving average can be calculated and used for an individual stock price chart, for a particular industry group, or for the market as a whole.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
graphique de titre particulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une moyenne mobile peut être calculée et utilisée pour les graphiques de titres particuliers ou pour un certain groupe industriel ou pour le marché dans son ensemble.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.