English (Agricultural Economics; Cattle Raising)
indexed moving average price
OBS: In the Cow-Calf Program under Red Meat Stabilization Plan. The indexed moving average price is the average price of calves in the previous 10 years, adjusted for inflation using the Gross National Expenditures index.
French (Économie agricole; Élevage des bovins)
moyenne mobile pondérée des prix [feminine noun]; MMPP [feminine noun]; moyenne mobile des prix indexés [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
OBS: Communiqué du 21 mai 1993; CULSEC.