English (Golf)
skied shot
CONT: ... the most common cause... is moving the hub during the swing, so that the club is led... below(skied shots) the position of the ball.
French (Golf)
haut ballon [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le haut ballon a pour cause le contact qui s'effectue en-dessous de l'équateur de la balle.