English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Couplings (Mechanical Components))
timing gear train
OBS: Many SKF ball bearings are used in the various moving parts, from the throttle linkage to the timing gear train.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
pignon d'arbre à cames
OBS: SKF a fourni de nombreux roulements à billes pour les différentes parties tournantes, depuis le papillon des gaz jusqu'au pignon d'arbre à cames.