English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
entrained bed [correct]
DEF: (...) a bed in which solid particles are suspended in a moving fluid and progressively carried over in the effluent stream.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
lit entraîné [correct]
CONT: Procédés expérimentaux de gazéification de la tourbe (...). Procédé: Lurgi-Rhurgas soviétique (...) type de réacteur: Lit entraîné.