English (Home Furniture)
truckle bed; trundle bed
OBS: D. a low bed moving on casters, usually pushed under another bed when not in use. [1--]
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit gigogne
OBS: D.lits qui peuvent s'emboîter les uns dans les autres.