English (Health Institutions)
admission service; admitting department
OBS: ... The duties of such service shall be... to admit patients; to supervise the moving and discharge of patients; to keep a register of application for bed admission...
French (Établissements de santé)
service d'admission [masculine noun]
OBS: L'admission et l'entrée des malades constituent des opérations distinctes. L'admission, c'est l'action d'admettre.