English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
bed-load trap [correct]
DEF: Device for catching and/or measuring sediment moving on or along a river bed.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
fosse à sédiments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour collecter et/ou mesurer les matériaux qui se déplacent sur le fond d'un cours d'eau ou à son voisinage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
dispositivo de muestreo [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo utilizado para recoger y/o medir el caudal de sedimentos en o a lo largo del lecho de un río.