English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
bed of moving resin [correct]
CONT: ... difficulties to be overcome... :... The correct distribution of fluids throughout a bed of moving resin.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
lit de résine en mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] difficultés à vaincre [...] : [...] La répartition correcte des fluides dans un lit de résine en mouvement.